Class of 2020 and Previous Winners

Scholarship Winners – Class of 2020

Andrew Kenen Auditorium Technology Scholarship

Ian Montville

Ann Myers Memorial Scholarship

Alexandra Drsek

Bergansky Team 4-H Scholarship

Alan Wood

Bergansky Team 4-H Scholarship

Mary O’Neill

Bergansky Team 4-H Scholarship

Keirstan Mesnick

Bergansky Team 4-H Scholarship

Tyler Mesnick

The Chagrin Valley Jaycees Scholarship

Robert Sunderhaft

Dentistry at Winbury/Campbell/Vogley DMD Health Professions Scholarship

Isabelle Seewald

Edward L. Randall PEAK Scholarship

Madeline Peters

First National Bank Scholarship

Connor Kratzert

Forward Together Scholarship

 Emily Cronin

Forward Together Scholarship

Remington Maurer

Forward Together Scholarship

Frank Hegedus

Frank and Doris Lanza Scholarship

Weston Gaskins

Jeff Debonis Memorial Scholarship

Emma Magyarics

K. Epprecht Scholarship

 Logan Vargo

K. Epprecht Scholarship

 Sarah Bennett

Kenston Foundation Award of Merit Scholarship

Adam Farrell

Kenston Foundation Award of Merit Scholarship

Annika Markoff

Kenston Foundation Award of Merit Scholarship

Graci Skala

Kenston Foundation Award of Merit Scholarship

William Burr

Kenston Foundation Award of Merit Scholarship

Laura Parsons

Kenston Foundation Award of Merit Scholarship

Anthony Alandt

Kenston Foundation Math & Science Scholarship

James Horwitz

Kenston Foundation Math & Science Scholarship

Amy Kotara

Kupiec Scholarship of Scientific Merit Scholarship

Amanda Glime

Moe Mencio Memorial Scholarship

Lydia Obman

Orbie Hanks Memorial Scholarship

Marcie Oglesbee

Paul S. Gardiner Scholarship

Mary O’Neill

PTO Senior Scholarship

Harris Skaramagas

PTO Senior Scholarship

Morgan Owen

Robert Lee Go Green Scholarship

Aubrey Taylor

Robert W. Janosko Scholarship

Chloe Thomas

Sulc Scholarship for Excellence in Creative Writing

Isabella Benz

The Bomber Elite’s Club Gridiron Award of Character and Leadership Scholarship

Todd Gruden

The Kenston Foundation Arts Scholarship

Kayla Eastman

The Kenston Foundation Arts Scholarship

Macey Chamberlin

The Kenston Foundation First Generation College Scholarship

Julia Piazza

The Kenston Foundation Vocational Education Scholarship

Justin Schroeder

The Leora Mae Hrabak Memorial Scholarship

Mathew Rosinski

Tom E. Goodman Memorial Scholarship

Madison Journey

Tom E. Goodman Memorial Scholarship

Casey Pleune

William T. and Helen Sullivan Scholarship

Lauren Liston

Previous Winners